Zedo.Com - Info zedo.com

zedo.com receives about 278,000 unique visitors and 514,300 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,189.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $681,065.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedo.com is ranked number 2,180 in the world and 0.0556% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 64.41.197.44.

About - zedo.com

Major ad serving player with solid technology. ZEDO is one of the 3 high quality ad serving companies that focuses on solid technology, great service and its customers. It does not compete by running an ad network and is well respected in the industry. ZEDO is especially good at Rich Media for Publishers and at Optimization for ad Publishers and Direct Marketers.
ZEDO is a leading global online ad platform with one of the best ad servers, high-impact ad formats with viewable impressions, and private exchange solutions.
How did zedo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zedo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
278,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,340,000
Daily Pageviews:
514,300 (1.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,180 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0556% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.1%42.8%573
Nigeria 6.9%4.7%272
China 5.5%7.1%3557
Bangladesh 4.9%4.2%215
Pakistan 4.1%2.1%592
United States 3.8%5.5%9110
Kenya 3.3%2.6%95
Thailand 2.6%2.0%789
Egypt 2.1%1.1%1276
Brazil 1.6%0.9%3884
Cote d'Ivoire 1.4%1.0%68
Greece 1.3%0.7%1646
Malaysia 1.3%0.8%1181
Sri Lanka 1.2%0.6%519
Russian Federation 1.1%1.0%10256
Morocco 1.0%0.5%814
France 1.0%0.7%5962
Kuwait 1.0%0.7%564
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%5023
Spain 1.0%0.7%4634
Ghana 1.0%0.7%163
Tanzania 0.9%0.5%146
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.5%1128
Tunisia 0.9%0.4%357
Venezuela 0.8%0.4%1809
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%1596
Slovakia 0.8%0.5%752
South Africa 0.7%0.5%2219
Italy 0.7%0.6%6413
Cameroon 0.7%0.5%100
Uganda 0.7%0.4%182
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%2549
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%1072
Singapore 0.6%0.4%1790
Romania 0.6%0.3%2552
Germany 0.5%0.4%12221
Hungary 0.5%0.3%1455
Canada 0.5%0.4%6837
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%10233

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
z1.zedo.com
80.76%59.69%1.50
zedo.com
11.18%13.53%2.45
target.zedo.com
4.17%6.38%3.10
d1.zedo.com
2.38%8.46%7.2
d13.zedo.com
2.22%1.91%1.74
d3.zedo.com
1.94%1.75%1.82
xp2.zedo.com
1.91%1.67%1.76
saxp.zedo.com
1.13%0.58%1.04
c13.zedo.com
1.11%1.13%2.1
d2.zedo.com
0.82%0.46%1.1
bb.zedo.com
0.64%1.67%5.3
ss3.zedo.com
0.58%0.29%1.03
tt3.zedo.com
0.42%0.21%1.00
demos.zedo.com
0.34%0.30%1.8
zutils.zedo.com
0.29%0.16%1.1
m8.zedo.com
0.27%0.22%1.6
axp.zedo.com
0.21%0.11%1.1
c1.zedo.com
0.18%0.15%1.7
d8.zedo.com
0.12%0.11%1.9
l8.zedo.com
0.11%0.29%5.4
pentaho.zedo.com
0.11%0.15%2.8
kb.zedo.com
0.08%0.11%2.9
tm.zedo.com
0.07%0.05%1.6
c2.zedo.com
0.07%0.07%2.0
richcustomad.zedo.com
0.06%0.08%2.8
handoff.zedo.com
0.05%0.07%2.9
juhu.zedo.com
0.04%0.17%8
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zedo.com
Domain:
  zedo.com
Rank:
  346,624
Organic Keywords:
  63
Organic Traffic:
  1,516
Organic Cost:
  $1,148.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $11.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
854
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zedo.com?

Facebook:
  1,017
Google +:
  180
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zedo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,189.00
Monthly Revenue:
$35,670.00
Yearly Revenue:
$433,985.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 220,120$352.19
United States 28,287$324.45
China 36,515$112.83
Nigeria 24,172$63.33
Kenya 13,372$29.82
Bangladesh 21,601$28.94
Thailand 10,286$25.72
Cote d'Ivoire 5,143$17.59
France 3,600$16.92
United Kingdom 2,572$16.02
Hong Kong 4,629$15.97
Canada 2,057$14.42
Malaysia 4,114$12.47
Pakistan 10,800$11.45
South Africa 2,572$11.34
Italy 3,086$10.77
Russian Federation 5,143$10.44
Germany 2,057$9.94
United Arab Emirates 2,572$9.64
Tanzania 2,572$8.77
Brazil 4,629$8.19
Uganda 2,057$7.22
Korea, Republic of 3,086$7.16
Greece 3,600$6.48
Ghana 3,600$6.34
Saudi Arabia 3,086$6.23
Singapore 2,057$6.15
Kuwait 3,600$5.54
Slovakia 2,572$5.12
Egypt 5,657$4.58
Azerbaijan 2,572$4.14
Spain 3,600$4.00
Hungary 1,543$3.21
Sri Lanka 3,086$2.68
Cameroon 2,572$2.44
Tunisia 2,057$1.89
Romania 1,543$1.82
Morocco 2,572$1.49
Venezuela 2,057$1.38

How much money do zedo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$207.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,234.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$75,857.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
86,747
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,602,409
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,662,648
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 61,634$98.61
United States 5,092$58.40
China 4,747$14.67
Pakistan 3,456$3.66
Canada 514$3.61
Germany 597$2.88
United Kingdom 411$2.56
Greece 1,404$2.53
France 396$1.86
Italy 525$1.83
Singapore 597$1.78
Hong Kong 463$1.60
Thailand 617$1.54
United Arab Emirates 360$1.35
Saudi Arabia 648$1.31
Nigeria 483$1.27
Malaysia 329$1.00
Hungary 401$0.83
Spain 684$0.76
Azerbaijan 411$0.66
Russian Federation 309$0.63
Kenya 267$0.60
Bangladesh 432$0.58
Brazil 278$0.49
Slovakia 231$0.46
Romania 324$0.38
Cote d'Ivoire 103$0.35
Korea, Republic of 123$0.29
Egypt 283$0.23
South Africa 51$0.23
Kuwait 144$0.22
Tanzania 51$0.18
Uganda 41$0.14
Ghana 72$0.13
Sri Lanka 62$0.05
Cameroon 51$0.05
Venezuela 62$0.04
Tunisia 41$0.04
Morocco 51$0.03

How much is zedo.com worth?

Website Value:
$681,065.44

Where is zedo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.41.197.44
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.41.197.44

How fast does zedo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1936 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  60

Site Categories (dmoz)

Servers/Advertising

What sites are related to zedo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
X-Pingback: http://www.zedo.com/xmlrpc.php
Cache-Control: no-cache
Expires: Sat, 15 Aug 2015 11:18:27 GMT
Date: Sat, 15 Aug 2015 11:18:27 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 64.41.197.44 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname ops.zedo.com
Serial Number 2016060300
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3058
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3058
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3058
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3058

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-03
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: zedo.com
Registry Domain ID: 10935910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 1999-10-02T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: roy de souza
Registrant Organization: roy de souza
Registrant Street: 215 2nd Street 3rd Floor
Registrant City: San francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153481975
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Roy de Souza
Admin Organization: ZEDO, Inc.
Admin Street: 215 2nd street third floor
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153481975
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +1.4153481974
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Roy de Souza
Tech Organization: ZEDO, Inc.
Tech Street: 215 2nd street third floor
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4153481975
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.4153481974
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: ns1.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: ns4.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p29.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 1999-10-02T04:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEDO.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-may-2015
Creation Date: 03-oct-1999
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 15 Aug 2015 11:18:24 GMT <<<
Last update was 472 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zedo.com widget