Zedo.Com - Info zedo.com

zedo.com receives about 361,000 unique visitors and 519,840 (1.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,777.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,127,896.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedo.com is ranked number 1,430 in the world and 0.0722% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 64.41.197.44. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zedo.com

Major ad serving player with solid technology. ZEDO is one of the 3 high quality ad serving companies that focuses on solid technology, great service and its customers. It does not compete by running an ad network and is well respected in the industry. ZEDO is especially good at Rich Media for Publishers and at Optimization for ad Publishers and Direct Marketers.
ZEDO is a leading global online ad platform with one of the best ad servers, high-impact ad formats with viewable impressions, and private exchange solutions.
How did zedo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zedo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
361,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,830,000
Daily Pageviews:
519,840 (1.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,430 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0722% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 9.5%8.2%264
Peru 7.9%9.4%51
United States 7.8%14.0%3123
Spain 5.8%4.9%659
Egypt 5.6%4.1%309
Argentina 4.7%3.7%310
Italy 3.8%3.3%1045
Chile 3.8%3.3%179
Japan 3.2%2.4%3630
Germany 3.1%3.1%1951
Slovakia 3.0%2.6%149
Ghana 2.8%2.6%29
Malaysia 2.8%2.0%394
South Africa 2.7%2.0%473
Tunisia 2.4%1.9%95
Belgium 2.4%2.4%347
Austria 2.3%2.6%292
Uganda 2.3%2.9%22
Canada 1.9%1.8%1629
Kenya 1.8%1.8%104
Colombia 1.6%1.4%484
Sweden 1.3%1.8%617
Thailand 1.3%0.9%997
France 1.2%0.9%4528
Guatemala 1.1%1.1%130
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.1%486
India 0.9%2.5%6781
Portugal 0.8%0.6%851
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.8%255
Norway 0.7%0.7%938
Australia 0.6%0.6%3048
Cyprus 0.6%0.7%97
Brazil 0.5%0.5%7107
Jordan 0.5%0.4%222

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
z1.zedo.com
89.04%78.67%1.30
zedo.com
7.86%12.33%2.31
target.zedo.com
2.26%4.76%3.1
identity.zedo.com
1.30%1.54%1.8
saxp.zedo.com
0.92%0.63%1.0
d2.zedo.com
0.77%0.60%1.1
d1.zedo.com
0.32%0.64%2.9
zutils.zedo.com
0.16%0.12%1.1
tt3.zedo.com
0.16%0.11%1.0
xp2.zedo.com
0.13%0.15%1.8
d3.zedo.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
bb.zedo.com
0.05%0.11%3.2
kb.zedo.com
0.04%0.06%2.2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zedo.com
Domain:
  zedo.com
Rank:
  436,313
Organic Keywords:
  986
Organic Traffic:
  1,740
Organic Cost:
  $2,208.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
883
Total Backlinks:
  9,771,840
Follow Links:
  8,872,782
Nofollow Links:
  899,058
Referring Domains:
  2,832
Referring IPs:
  3,554

How socially engaged is zedo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  328
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  0

How much zedo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,777.45
Monthly Revenue:
$53,323.50
Yearly Revenue:
$648,769.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 72,778$834.76
Germany 16,115$77.84
Canada 9,357$65.59
Belgium 12,476$61.51
Italy 17,155$59.87
Uganda 15,075$52.91
Peru 48,865$52.29
Sweden 9,357$49.78
South Africa 10,397$45.85
Austria 13,516$43.93
Mexico 42,627$41.35
Japan 12,476$39.92
Malaysia 10,397$31.50
Spain 25,472$28.27
Slovakia 13,516$26.90
Ghana 13,516$23.79
Australia 3,119$23.49
Argentina 19,234$22.89
France 4,679$21.99
United Arab Emirates 5,718$21.44
Kenya 9,357$20.87
India 12,996$20.79
Norway 3,639$19.29
Chile 17,155$17.50
Egypt 21,313$17.26
Thailand 4,679$11.70
Colombia 7,278$9.68
Tunisia 9,877$9.09
Portugal 3,119$6.80
Uzbekistan 4,159$5.07
Brazil 2,599$4.60
Cyprus 3,639$3.75
Guatemala 5,718$3.03
Jordan 2,079$2.16

How much money do zedo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$286.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,594.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$104,563.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,166
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,894,973
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,055,502
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,100$150.26
Germany 4,673$22.57
Canada 2,339$16.40
Sweden 2,620$13.94
Austria 3,514$11.42
Italy 2,916$10.18
Belgium 1,497$7.38
India 3,639$5.82
Spain 4,840$5.37
Peru 4,886$5.23
Australia 624$4.70
Norway 728$3.86
Mexico 3,836$3.72
Argentina 2,693$3.20
United Arab Emirates 801$3.00
Malaysia 832$2.52
Slovakia 1,216$2.42
France 515$2.42
Chile 2,230$2.27
Portugal 655$1.43
Japan 374$1.20
Uganda 302$1.06
South Africa 208$0.92
Egypt 1,066$0.86
Uzbekistan 665$0.81
Colombia 582$0.77
Thailand 281$0.70
Cyprus 546$0.56
Ghana 270$0.48
Kenya 187$0.42
Brazil 156$0.28
Tunisia 198$0.18
Jordan 62$0.06
Guatemala 114$0.06

How much is zedo.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,127,896.16

Where is zedo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.41.197.44
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.41.197.44

How fast does zedo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1857 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 680.7KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930662436864217092/Dp5bGYWr?format=jpg&name=600x314 could save 547.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/bluebg-1.jpg could save 98.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/411282326/EstherGlowing_bigger.jpg could save 13.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/9310253985***340929/m_ANtH7P?format=jpg&name=600x314 could save 3.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930663350098452481/rOCaN2vj?format=jpg&name=600x314 could save 3.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/931528205332131840/Rpy-maKm?format=jpg&name=144x144_2 could save 3.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930246733573120000/gt2clk4W?format=jpg&name=600x314 could save 3.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/932476717066739715/v3X21YdT?format=jpg&name=600x314 could save 3.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/9304594708404551***/0owYGx3A?format=jpg&name=144x144_2 could save 3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/464279746814017536/sEPTI6ZI_bigger.png could save 2KiB (36% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/superb-slideshow/inc/superb-slideshow.js?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/avia-compat.js?ver=4.2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat%7COpen+Sans:400,600
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/social-media-mashup/icons.css?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.9.1
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/light_style.css?ver=1.6
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/grid.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/base.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/layout.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/shortcodes.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/aviapopup/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/dynamic_avia/enfold.css?ver=5a042cdf4e3b8
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/custom.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=8
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.5
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/flexi-quote-rotator/styles/narrow-plain.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/540387198835507200?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_540387198835507200_old&dnt=false&domain=www.zedo.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1679080&tz=GMT-0800 (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.9.1 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.5 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/js/collapse.js?ver=1.6.6 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/light_style.css?ver=1.6 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/social-media-mashup/icons.css?ver=4.8.3 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/superb-slideshow/inc/superb-slideshow.js?ver=4.8.3 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/config-templatebuilder/avia-template-builder/assets/fonts/entypo-fontello.woff?v=3 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/base.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/custom.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/grid.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/layout.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/print.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/shortcodes.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/avia.js?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/aviapopup/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/aviapopup/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/shortcodes.js?ver=4.2 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/ZINC-artwork.gif (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/homepageSliderText.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-Google.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-comscore.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-geoSurf.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-mediaTrust.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-moat.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-nielsen.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/ZEDO-Logo2.gif (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/bluebg-1.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/partner-OTA-2016.png (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/dynamic_avia/enfold.css?ver=5a042cdf4e3b8 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=8 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/wp-mediaelement.min.js?ver=4.8.3 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8.3 (10 minutes)
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.8.3 (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/237100426750534?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zedo.com/
http://www.zedo.com/
https://www.zedo.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.zeā€¦nagement-team/">Management Team</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://t.co/c33ItHtW9a" class="link customisable">https://buff.ly/2AP3Hzq</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.zedo.com/products/">Products</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://target.zedo.com">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 24.5KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/shortcodes.js?ver=4.2 could save 13.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/avia.js?ver=4.2 could save 7.3KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/js/collapse.js?ver=1.6.6 could save 2KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/superb-slideshow/inc/superb-slideshow.js?ver=4.8.3 could save 1.2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.9.1 could save 663B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/shortcodes.css?ver=4.2 could save 6.7KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/layout.css?ver=4.2 could save 4.7KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/base.css?ver=4.2 could save 825B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/grid.css?ver=4.2 could save 747B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/print.css?ver=4.2 could save 523B (32% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  57
Vendor reliability:
  57
Privacy:
  57
Child safety:
  59

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zedo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.zedo.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Jan 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 12 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zedo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Servers/Advertising

What sites are related to zedo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Location: https://www.zedo.com/
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 184
Cache-Control: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:08:54 GMT
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:08:54 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:18:54 GMT
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:08:54 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3590
A 64.41.197.44 3590
SOA 3590
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname ops.zedo.com
Serial Number 2017111400
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3590
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3590
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3590
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 738
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 738
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 738
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 738

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-03
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: zedo.com
Registry Domain ID: 10935910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 1999-10-02T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: roy de souza
Registrant Organization: roy de souza
Registrant Street: 584 Castro Street 476
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94114
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4152724979
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153488141
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Roy de Souza
Admin Organization: ZEDO, Inc.
Admin Street: 215 2nd street third floor
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153481975
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +1.4153481974
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Roy de Souza
Tech Organization: ZEDO, Inc.
Tech Street: 215 2nd street third floor
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4153481975
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.4153481974
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p29.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T10:08:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZEDO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 10935910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-30T04:44:19Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T10:08:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zedo.com widget